Select Page

PRESBYTERIES

Presbyteries are the EPC’s regional governing and missional bodies. For a directory and to contact presbytery leaders, click on a presbytery’s name below. In most cases, the presbytery website will have a list of churches in its presbytery.
Presbytery of the Alleghenies

www.epcalleghenies.org

Stated Clerk
Ray Kinat

25415 Lake Road
Bay Village, OH 44140
440-871-3822

Moderator
TE Nate Devlin

Moderator-Elect
RE Bruce Tenenbaum

Treasurer
Ron Dambaugh

Candidates Committee Chair
RE Bruce Tenebaum

Church Development Committee Chair
Doug Runyan

Church Development/Support Coordinator
TE Bob Stauffer

Ministerial Committee Chair
Eric Toohey

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Central South
Stated Clerk
Ken Van Kampen

Atoka Presbyterian Church
P.O. Box 68
Atoka, TN 38004
901-837-3500

Moderator
RE Ted Hailes

Moderator-Elect
TE Brandon Bates

Treasurer
John Ivy

Candidates Committee Chair
Greg Darden

Ministerial Committee Chair
Scott Sealy

New Church Development Committee Chair
Randy Jenkins

Pastoral and Congregational Care Committee Chair
Steve Burton

Back to Top

Presbytery of the East
www.epceast.org

Stated Clerk
TE Ron Meyer

Fourth Presbyterian Church
5500 River Road
Bethesda, MD 20816
301-320-3600

Assistant Stated Clerk
Lanah Hamrick

1114 Neal Drive
Alexandria, VA 22308
703-780-7278

Moderator
TE William Kelly

Moderator-Elect
RE Don Nichol

Treasurer
Vacant

Assistant Treasurer
Christine McElroy

Church Development Team Chair
TE Andrew Smith

Ministerial Committee Chair
TE John Dorr

Resource Team Chair
RE Glenn Rossi

Stewardship Team Chair
RE Bob Tongue

Training Team Chair
TE J.T. Holderman

Back to Top

Presbytery of Florida and the Caribbean
Stated Clerk
Bob Garment

Covenant Presbyterian Church
2221 Old Bainbridge Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
850-339-7258

Moderator
TE Mike Glodo

Moderator-Elect
RE Mike Gillett

Treasurer
TE Bruce Gimbel

Church Development Committee Chair
TE Eddie Spencer

Ministerial Committee Chair
TE Matthew Everhard

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Great Plains
sites.google.com/site/epcgreatplainspresbytery

Stated Clerk
Kermit Oppriecht

1018 N. Bedford Ct.
Wichita, KS 67206
316-650-7807

Moderator
RE Randall Leonard

Moderator-Elect
TE Jeff Spencer

Treasurer
Michael Gibson

Church Development Committee Chair
TBD

Ministerial and Candidates Committee Chair
TE Kent Mathews

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Gulf South
Stated Clerk
Michael Herrin

First Presbyterian Church
P.O. Box 517
Port Gibson, MS 39150
601-437-5887

Moderator
TE Bubba O’Gwinn

Moderator-Elect
TE Hunter Gray

Treasurer
Jonathan Tucker

Candidates Committee Chair
TE Jon Tony

Ministerial Committee Chair
TE Kory Duncan

New Church Development Committee Chair
TE Alec Flynt

Back to Top

Presbytery of Mid-America
www.presbyteryofmidamerica.org

Stated Clerk
Dexter Kuhlman

51 Village View Drive, #3209
Chesterfield, MO 63017
314-974-2993

Moderator
RE Stan Davis

Treasurer
Brad Werner

Church Development/Revitalization Committee Chair
Mike Werkheiser

Candidates Committee Chair
Ryan Wampler

Ministerial Committee Chair
Daryl Madi

Nominating Committee Chair
Ritchey Cable

Session Review Committee Chair
Bill Meeks

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Mid-Atlantic
www.pmaofepc.org

Transitional Stated Clerk
Rob Buchanan
P.O. Box 161
Elkton, VA  22827
540-560-2858

Transitional Administrative Director
Bucky Hunsicker

Moderator
TE Tom Clymer

Moderator-Elect
RE Duke Lineberry

Treasurer
Tim Burns

Church Development Committee Chair
Bucky Hunsicker

GO Center Executive Director
Ken Priddy

Ministerial/Candidates Committee Chair
Tom Pitman

Resources Team Chair
Mitch White

Women’s Ministry Chair
Katherine “Kitty” Kat

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Midwest
www.midwestpresbytery.org

Stated Clerk
John Manon

P.O. Box 6047
Auburn, IN 46706
260-925-2317

Moderator
TE Glen Francis

Moderator-Elect
RE Roy Yanke

Treasurer
Diane Manon

Candidates Committee Chair
Charles Youther

Church Development Committee Chair
David Horner

Ministerial Committee Chair
Steve Brown

Regional Church Development Committee Chair
Bill Rasch

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Pacific Northwest
www.epcpnw.org

Stated Clerk
RE Ron Bengelink

19800 108th Ave. SE
Kent, WA 98031
253-205-5186

Moderator
TE Lance Williamson

Treasurer
RE Connie Badgley

Candidates Committee Chair
TE Scott Koenigsaecker

Church Planting Focal
TE Tom Allen

Ministerial Committee Chair
TE Ed Cummings

Nominating Committee Chair
TE Larry Carlson

Revitalization Team Leader
TE Larry Jung

Session Review Committee Chair
TE Ron Ganzer

World Outreach Team Leader
TE Rick Dietzman

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Pacific Southwest
www.epcpops.org

Stated Clerk
Mark Eshoff
5770 Carlson Drive
Sacramento, CA 95819
916-452-7132

Presbytery Assistant
Cathy Cole
916-607-6712

Moderator
TE Rob Perkins

Treasurer
Connie Badgley

Candidates Committee Chair
TE Jay Hull

Church Planting Focal
TE Bart Garrett

Ministerial Committee Chair
TE David Abdo

Mission Team Leader
TE Greg Roth

Nominating Committee Chair
TE David Brogren

Session Review Committee Chair
RE Jim Conners

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Rivers and Lakes
www.riversandlakespresbytery.org

Transitioning Stated Clerk
Kelli Marks

Stated Clerk-Elect
Terese Block

Moderator
RE Dick Natrop

Moderator-Elect
TE George Salnave

Treasurer
RE Dan Wegehaupt

Church Development Committee Chair
TE Marc Shefelton

Ministerial/Candidates Committee Chair
TE Zach Hopkins

Back to Top

Presbytery of the Southeast
www.epcsoutheast.org

Stated Clerk
Bill Dudley

P.O. Box 573
Signal Mountain, TN 37377
423-667-6060

Presbytery Assistant/Treasurer
Diane Mizell
P.O. Box 573
Signal Mountain, TN 37377
423-718-3896

Moderator
TE Tommy Jordan

Moderator-Elect
RE Palmer Griffin

Candidates Committee Chair
Margaret Ferguson

Church Health and Growth Committee Chair
Tim Filston

Church Planting and Receiving Committee Chair
Diane Mizell

Evangelism and Outreach Committee Chair
Tommy Jordan

Ministerial Committee Chair
Scott Jackson

Back to Top

Presbytery of the West
www.epcwest.org

Stated Clerk
Marc Huebl

Covenant Community Church
1250 S. Buckley Rd. Ste. 1, #146
Aurora, CO 80017
303-873-2819

Interim Moderator
Brandon Addison

Treasurer
Brett Garretson

Aspen Grove Church Planting Network Director
Vacant

Candidates Committee Chair
Nathan Hoag

Ministerial Committee Chair
Greg Daniels

Back to Top

Office of the General Assembly
5850 T.G. Lee Blvd., Suite 510
Orlando, FL 32822
407-930-4239
407-930-4247 (fax)
info@epc.org

OGA Staff Contacts