Presbyteries

Presbyteries are the regional governing and missional bodies of the Evangelical Presbyterian Church. For a directory and to contact presbytery leaders, click on a presbytery's name below. To see a list of individual churches in each presbytery, use the Church Locator.

Presbytery Map

  1. Presbytery of the Pacific
  2. Presbytery of the West
  3. Presbytery of the Great Plains
  4. Presbytery of the Rivers and Lakes
  5. Presbytery of Mid-America
  6. Presbytery of Central South
  7. Presbytery of the Midwest
  8. Presbytery of the Southeast
  9. Presbytery of Florida
  10. Presbytery of the Alleghenies
  11. Presbytery of the Mid-Atlantic
  12. Presbytery of the East
  13. Presbytery of the Gulf South

PACIFIC 

 

www.epcpac.org
Ron Bengelink, Stated Clerk
19800 108th Ave. SE
Kent, WA 98031
253-205-5186

Moderator
Mark Eshoff

Moderator-Elect
Lance Williamson

Treasurer
Connie Badgley

Ministerial Chairman (Calif., Nev.)
David Brogen

Ministerial Chairman (Idaho, Ore., Wash.)
Ed Cummings

Nominating Committee
Larry Carlson

World Outreach Team Leader
Rick Dietzman

Candidates Chairman
Scott Koenigsaecker

Church Planting Chairman
Bart Garrett (South)
Tommy Allen (North)

 

Back To Top

WEST 

 

www.epcwest.org
Marc Huebl, Stated Clerk
Covenant Community Church
1250 S. Buckley Rd. Ste. 1, #146 
Aurora, CO 80017
303-873-2819

Moderator
Mike Klassen

Moderator-Elect
David Shahan

Treasurer
Brett Garretson

Ministerial Committee
Doug Resler

Aspen Grove Church Planting Network Director
Eugene Scott

Candidates Committee
Michael Wright

Back To Top

GREAT PLAINS 

 

sites.google.com/site/epcgreatplainspresbytery
Kermit Oppriecht, Stated Clerk
1018 N. Bedford Ct.
Wichita, KS 67206
316-650-7807

Moderator
Wayne Hardy

Moderator-Elect
TBD

Treasurer
Michael Gibson

Ministerial Committee
Kent Mathews

Church Development Chairman
TBD

Candidates Committee
Craig Babb

Back To Top

RIVERS AND LAKES 

 

www.riversandlakespresbytery.org
Paul Heidebrecht, Stated Clerk
1066 Amber Court
West Chicago, IL  60185
630-234-2248

Moderator
Annie Rose

Moderator-Elect
TBD

Treasurer
Terese Block

Ministerial/Candidates Chairman
Justin Sembler

Church Development Chairman
Matt Ferguson

 
 

Back To Top

MID - AMERICA 

 

www.presbyteryofmidamerica.org
Dexter Kuhlman, Stated Clerk
51 Village View Drive, #3209
Chesterfield, MO 63017
314-974-2993

Moderator
Zack Eswine

Treasurer
Brad Werner

Ministerial Chairman
Daryl Madi

Church Development Chairman
Mike Werkheiser

Candidates Chairman
Nathan Moser

Church Planting Team Chairman
Tom Ricks

Back To Top

CENTRAL SOUTH 

 

Ken Van Kampen, Stated Clerk
Atoka Presbyterian Church
P.O. Box 68
Atoka, TN 38004
901-837-3500

Moderator
Don Elliott

Candidates Chairman
Bob Wilbur

Treasurer
John Ivy

Ministerial Chairman
Scott Sealy

New Church Development Chairman
Randy Jenkins

 
 

Back To Top

MIDWEST 

 

www.midwestpresbytery.org
John Manon, Stated Clerk
P.O. Box 6047
Auburn, IN 46706
260-925-2317

Moderator
Rich Lanning

Moderator-Elect
David Steiner

Treasurer
Diane Manon

Candidates Chairman
Charles Youther

Ministerial Chairman
Steve Brown

Church Development Chairman
David Horner

Regional Church Development Chairman
Bill Rasch

 

Back To Top

SOUTHEAST 

 

www.epcsoutheast.org
Dr. Bill Dudley, Stated Clerk
423-886-7189
Mobile 423-667-6060 

Moderator
Thomas Goode

Moderator-Elect
Bill Pardue

Treasurer
John Perry

Ministerial co-Chairmen
Scott Jackson and Margaret Ferguson

Church Planting and Receiving Chairman
Diane Mizell

Church Health and Growth Chairman
Tim Filston

Evangelism and Outreach Chairman
Tommy Jordan

 

Back To Top

FLORIDA 

 

Bob Garment, Stated Clerk
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2221 Old Bainbridge Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
850-339-7258

Moderator
Gwynn Blair

Treasurer
Bruce Gimbel

Moderator-elect
Mike Glodo

 

Ministerial/Candidate Chairman
Matthew Everhard

Church Development Chairman
Eddie Spencer

Back To Top

ALLEGHENIES 

 

www.epcalleghenies.org

Bruce Allison, Stated Clerk
253 Whitestown Road
Harmony, PA  16037
724-316-2885

Moderator
Jim Bandstra

Moderator-Elect
Nate Devlin

Treasurer
Neil Zampella

Ministerial Chairman
Ray Peterson

Church Development Chairman
Doug Runyan

Candidates Chairman
Bruce Tenebaum

Church Development and Support Coordinator
Bob Stauffer

 

Back To Top

MID - ATLANTIC 

 

www.pmaofepc.org
Howard Shockley, Stated Clerk
P.O. Box 10
261 Lauren Hope Lane
Moore, SC 29369
864-587-6440

Moderator
Joe McCoy

Treasurer
Tim Burns

Church Development Coordinator
Bucky Hunsicker

GO Center Executive Director
Ken Priddy

Ministerial/Candidates Chairman
Steve Renegar

 

Back To Top

EAST 

 

www.epceast.org

Ron Meyer, Stated Clerk
Fourth Presbyterian Church
5500 River Road
Bethesda, MD 20816
301-320-3600

Lanah Hamrick, Assistant Stated Clerk
1114 Neal Drive
Alexandria, VA 22308
703-399-0073

Moderator
Larry Godley

Moderator-Elect
Mark Atkinson

Treasurer
Christine McElroy

Ministerial Chairman
John Dorr

 Candidates Chairman

Ken Buck

Church Development Chairman
Bill Kelly

Back To Top

GULF SOUTH 

 

Michael Herrin, Stated Clerk
First Presbyterian Church
P.O. Box 517
Port Gibson, MS 39150
601-437-5428

Moderator
Bill Crawford

Moderator-Elect
TBD

Treasurer
Jonathan Tucker

Ministerial/Candidates Chairman
Don Shipley

New Church Development Chairman
Richard Harris

 

Back To Top

Bookmark and Share

 

Social Media

FOLLOW US

 

Contact Us

Office of the General Assembly
5850 T.G. Lee Blvd., Suite 510 (Citadel I Building)
Orlando, FL 32822
Phone: (407) 930-4239  |  Fax: (407) 930-4247
Email: epchurch@epc.org  |  Staff Directory

CC BY-NC-ND 2016 Evangelical Presbyterian Church
Privacy Policy